Honour Roll

Past Executive Members

SeasonPresidentVice PresidentTreasurerSecretaryRace Secretary
2010-11 John Patava Frank Funibaldi & David Collins-White Luci Matthews Susan McGrath-Champ Angela Thomas
2009-10 Jon Facey Frank Funibaldi & David Collins-White Luci Matthews Susan McGrath-Champ Angela Thomas
2008-09 Jon Facey Frank Funibaldi & David Collins-White Bruce Watson Jamie Honan Jon Facey & Angela Thomas
2007-08 Jon Facey Frank Funibaldi & David Collins-White Bruce Watson Jamie Honan Jon Facey
2006-07 Jon Facey Frank Funibaldi & David Collins-White Bruce Watson Jamie Honan Jon Facey
2005-06 Jon Facey Frank Funibaldi & David Collins-White Bruce Watson Jamie Honan Leanne Tranter & Jon Facey
2004-05 Jon Facey Frank Funibaldi & Peter O'Sullivan Bruce Watson Jamie Honan Tim Mulvey
2003-04 Jon Facey Frank Funibaldi & Andrew Thompson Bruce Watson Jamie Honan Tim Mulvey
2002-03 Jon Facey Frank Funibaldi & Andrew Thompson Bruce Watson Jamie Honan Tim Mulvey
2001-02 Jon Facey Frank Funibaldi Bruce Watson Jamie Honan Tim Mulvey
2000-01 Chris Gray Andrew Thompson Jamie Honan Jon Facey
1999-00 Chris Gray David Campbell Andrew Thompson Jamie Honan Jon Facey
1998-99 Chris Gray David Campbell Andrew Thompson Ruth Mullins Jon Facey
1997-98 Chris Gray David Campbell Andrew Thompson Ruth Mullins Jon Facey
1996-97 Chris Gray Rob Hudson Andrew Thompson Jon Facey Frances Hudson
1995-96 Chris Gray Rob Hudson Andrew Thompson Jon Facey Frances Hudson
1994-95 Chris Gray Howard Robilliard & Michael Tayar Andrew Thompson Gerry Gray Rob Hudson
1993-94 Chris Gray Howard Robilliard Andrew Thompson Gerry Gray Rob Hudson
1992-93 Rob Hudson Andrew Thompson Gerry Gray Frances Hudson
1991-92 Rob Hudson Max Jones Patricia Varnerin Frances Hudson
1990-91 Mark Romero Jenny Gormley Patricia Varnerin Frances Hudson
1989-90 Mark Romero Neville Toelle Sylvia Kerr Frances Hudson

2009 Tim Mulvey
2007 Bruce Watson
2007 Alison Lockhart
2005 Jamie Honan
2002 Frank Funibaldi
2000 Jon Facey
2000 Michael Bown
2000 Andrew Thompson
2000 Gerry Gray
2000 Chris Gray
1998 John Hudson
1998 Paul Hudson
1998 David Hudson
1998 Frances Hudson
1998 Rob Hudson
1996 Renee Courrier
1996 Patricia Sheppard
1989 Peter Romero
1989 David Romero
1989 Mark Romero
1989 Garth Sheppard

Records were formerly captured from the season of 1989-90.

Records are made to be broken.  Regardless of whether they may appear to be obsolete they are important to our members and a tribute to their own personal efforts.

It is acknowledged that there were many wonderful swimmers whose performances were not captured and recorded prior to 1989-90. We salute them all.

 

The club will post all record holders since the 1989-90 season in the near future.

There are two types of pointscores.

Club Championship

Club Pointscore

This page is still under construction.

Come back again soon.

There are numerous Special Events held during the season.

This page is still under construction but hopefully soon you will be able to just click on the link and you will view those who have achieved something special over the years.

1. Jon Facey Challenge Trophy
2. President’s Challenge Trophy
3. 4x50m FS Mixed Hcp Relay
4. 4x50m FS Ladies Hcp Relay
5. 4x50m FS Mens Hcp Relay
6. 2x20m FS Mixed Hcp Relay
7. 2x30m FS Mixed Hcp Relay
8. Handicap Challenge Trophy
9. Duathlon
10. Tinkerbelle and Tadpole Trophies
11. Neville Toelle Memorial Trophy
12. David Campbell Memorial Trophy